Turkish Angora

Declared Candidates: Breed Council Secretaries


Submission of Declarations: Signed written notice of intent to be a candidate must BE RECEIVED in the Central Office by August 1, 2016 to be included on the 2016 ballot. Declarations received via fax are acceptable. Receipt of declarations is acknowledged by the Central Office; therefore, if an acknowledgment is not received within 3 weeks after declaration has been mailed, please contact the office immediately. Note: Declarations should not be co-mingled with any other material (e.g. registration applications, show license applications, etc.)

Breed Council declarations may be sent via mail, fax or electronically scanned to Kristi Wollam (kwollam@cfa.org).

Declaration Form

Longhair Breeds:

  • American Bobtail
    • Shelby Friemoth, San Diego, CA
       
  • American Curl
     
  • Birman
    • Karen Lee Lane, Delray Beach, FL
       
  • Exotic
    • Penni Richter, Pasco, WA
       
  • Maine Coon Cat
    • Trudie Allen, Fort Collins, CO
       
  • Norwegian Forest Cat
    • Katherine Barie, Allison Park, PA
       
  • Persian
    • Carissa Altschul, Joshua, TX
    • Hope Gonano, Port Orange, FL
       
  • RagaMuffin
    • Laura Gregory, Lutz, FL
    • Sara T Thornton, Pottsville, PA
       
  • Ragdoll
    • Isabelle Bellavance, St-Charles, Quebec, Canada
       
  • Siberian
    • Sherrie Phelps, O'Fallon, MO
       
  • Turkish Angora
    • Daniel J Beaudry, Morrisburg, Ontario, Canada
    • Alene Shafnisky, Trexlertown, PA
       
  • Turkish Van
     

Shorthair Breeds:

  • Abyssinian
    • Martha Auspitz, Louisville, KY
    • Sue Truesdell, Albuquerque, NM
       
  • American Shorthair
    • Bob Zenda, Sierra Vista, AZ
       
  • American Wirehair
    • Jan Rogers, Stephenville, TX
       
  • Balinese (including Javanese)
    • Debra Noggle, Harrisburg, PA
    • Howard Webster, Phoenix, AZ
       
  • Bombay
    • Jeri Zottoli, Harrisburg, PA
       
  • British Shorthair
    • Cynthia Byrd, Brea, CA
       
  • Burmese
     
  • Burmilla
     
  • Chartreux
    • Orca Starbuck, Albany, CA
       
  • Colorpoint Shorthair
    • Kathryn Brady, Kissimmee, FL
    • Patricia Decano, Redmond, WA
       
  • Cornish Rex
    • Nancy Dodds, Goodyear, AZ
    • Barbara L Morrow, Clovis, CA
       
  • Devon Rex
    • Linda Peterson, Clifton, VA
       
  • Egyptian Mau
    • Melanie Morgan, Louisa, VA
       
  • European Burmese
    • Judith Bemis, Berea, KY
       
  • Havana Brown
    • Kathleen Hoos, Chambersburg, PA
       
  • Japanese Bobtail
    • Karen Bishop, Freehold, NJ
    • Marianne Clark, Beavercreek, OR
       
  • Korat
    • Cheryl Coleman, Gaithersburg, MD
       
  • LaPerm
    • Dennis Ganoe, Milwaukie, OR
       
  • Manx
     
  • Ocicat
    • Sonja Moscoffian, Salisbury, NC
       
  • Oriental
    • Rachel Anger, Wayne, MI
    • Dotti Olsen, Tucson, AZ
       
  • Russian Blue
    • Annette Wilson, South Haven, MI
       
  • Scottish Fold
     
  • Selkirk Rex
    • Laura Barber, Sevierville, TN
       
  • Siamese
    • Mary Kolencik, Jessup, MD
       
  • Singapura
     
  • Somali
    • Tammy Roark, Yacolt, WA
       
  • Sphynx
    • Cyndee Hill, Newnan, GA
       
  • Tonkinese
    • Claire Dubit, Owings Mills, MD
    • Deborah Parker, Charlotte, NC
       

Committee Chairs for Miscellaneous/Provisional Breeds:

  • Bengal:
    • Rich Nolte, Lakeland, FL
    • Marie Vodicka, Washington DC